| Project/Area Number |
07308011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | KOBE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NOGAMI Tomoyuki KOBE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT,PROFESSOR, 発達科学部, 教授 (80127688)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJIMA Hideto TOKYO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,GRADUATE SCHOOL OF DECISION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 助教授 (40217724)
OGAWA Masakata IBARAKI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (80143139)
ASADA Tadashi KOBE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 発達科学部, 助教授 (00184143)
JYO Hiroshi KOBE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT,PROFESSOR, 発達科学部, 教授 (40145214)
KAWABATA Teturo KOBE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 発達科学部, 助教授 (50134416)
三宅 征夫 国立教育研究所, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (50000071)
小田 利勝 神戸大学, 発達科学部, 教授 (90124536)
永岡 慶三 放送教育開発センター, 研究開発部, 教授 (90127382)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | LIFE SKILL / SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY / INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY / SELF ESTEEM / DECISION MAKING / CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT / CROSS CURRICULUM / COMPREHENSIVE STUDY / STS / ストレスマネージメント / 知識経営能力 / 意思決定能力 / コミュニケーション能力 / 科学技術社会 / マネージメント能力 / 科学教育 / 目標設定能力 |
| Research Abstract |
This project had two aims. 1. To make clear the idea of Life Skills in Scientific and Technological Society of 21st Century 2. To develop the teaching materials or curriculum for students to develop their Life skills in school. The first year we could find the concepts of life Skills as below : (1) We must realize our life is highly technolozied, and our society is information technolozied society. (2) We must have a competence or skills to manage the technological subjects, to select proper information, to educate by myself, to develop self esteem, and to be decision making by ourselves. We developed life skill teaching programs in the Akashi experimental schools attached Faculty of Human Development of Kobe University. We could find we should develop the cross-curriculum or comprehensive activity programs for students to develop their Life Skills. Through the experimental approach to develop new materials in elementary schools in Kobe, We can find the project leader must be play the talented life skill manager.