| Project/Area Number |
07308013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Miyazaki University |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Nakayama Miyazaki University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90237470)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Takeshi Chiba University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90209057)
MATSUBARA Michio Kanazawa University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80199843)
KATO Keiji Yokohama National University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00224501)
INAGAKI Shigenori Kobe University, Faculty of Human Development, Associate Professor, 発達科学部, 助教授 (70176387)
NISHIKAWA Jun Joetsu University of Education, Associate Professor, 助教授 (80218130)
猿田 祐嗣 国立教育研究所, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (70178820)
森藤 義孝 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 助手 (10230145)
小倉 康 国立教育研究所, 科学教育研究センター, 研究官 (50224192)
片平 克弘 放送教育開発センター, 研究開発部, 助教授 (70214327)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Cognitive Approach / Constructivism / Social Constructivism / Situated Learning / Learning Science / Events of Nature / Portfolio Assessment / Metaphor / 子どもの見方・考え方 / 自然認識 |
| Research Abstract |
As the first, classified the methods of expression and evaluation of knowledge in science. The next is the consideration about inter-relations between the methods. This part is described by each researcher and they described it focusing the most important methd for each researcher. Last is the articles by each researcher. They are about each methods of expression and evaluation of knowledge in science. Every method is important and has excelent feature that other method have not. Belows are outlines of them. -Metaphorical Construction of Children's Ideas in Science -Reconsideration or Primary and Secondary School Student's Ideas about Simple Electric Circuit -Change of Conceptual Ecology on the Basis of a Cross-Age Study -Relations between Acquirement / Fixation of Scientific Concept and Contxt Dependency -Some Possibilities of Portfolio Assesment in Science Education -Science Classroom Ethnography -A Study on the Evaluation of the Affctional Domain in Science Calsses -Students' Understanding of proportional Relationships among Variables in Solving Science Problems -Evaluation of Students' Holistic Processing on Electric Circuit -The Effect of Instriction Methods on the Learning Will in Science Teaching