| Project/Area Number |
07308060
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 総合 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN |
Principal Investigator |
KUDOU Bunzou NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN,RESEARCH DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL CONTENT,HEAD OF CIVIC EDUCATION, 教科教育研究部, 室長 (30231096)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOHARA Tomoyuki UNIVERSITY OF HIROSHIMA,DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATOIN,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (80127927)
EGUCHI Yuuji UNIVERSITY OF TUKUBA,DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学系, 助教授 (50151973)
YOKOYAMA Etuo UNIVERSITY OF GIFU,DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (40210629)
OOKUCHI Nobuo UNIVERSITY OF SIZUOKA,DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (40026620)
YAMAGUCHI Mituru UNIVERSITY OF TUKUBA,DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学系, 教授 (20006571)
SHIMONO Hiroshi UNIVERSITY OF TUKUBA,DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR (30142631)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | The Relation between Each Subject and Curriculum / The Essence and Character of Each Subject / The Methodology of Research in each subject / カリキュラム研究 / 教科教育研究 / 教育課程編成 / カリキュラム研究方法論 |
| Research Abstract |
The content and result of this research are as follows. 1. We explicated the research activity in the following each subject. Jaoanese Language, Social Studies, Science, Music, Industrial Art and Homemaking, Special Activities. 2. We researched on the relation between each subject and curriculum. (1) We examined essence and character of each subject. (2) We explicated knowledge and character of thinking in each subject lesson. (3) We researched the reason for being of each subject. (4) We examined the methodology of research in each subject education and methodology of research about relation among the subjects.