DEVELOPING AND STANDARDIZATION OF BASIC METHODS FOR ANALYSIS OF LANDSCAPE SYSTEM
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07308066
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section総合
Research Field 環境保全
Research InstitutionHIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NAKAGOSHI Nobukazu  HIROSHIMA UNIV., FAC.OF INTEGRATED ARTS & SCI., ASSOCIATEPROF., 総合科学部, 助教授 (50188918)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NEHIRA Kunito  HIROSHIMA UNIV., FAC.OF INTEGRATED ARTS & SCI., PROF., 総合科学部, 教授 (40034582)
NUMATA Makoto  NATURAL,HISTORY MUSEUM & INSTITUTE,CHIBA,DIRECTOR, 館長 (10009037)
NAKAMURA Futoshi  HOKKAIDO UNIV., FAC.OF AGRICULTURE,ASSOCIATE PROF., 農学部, 助教授 (90172436)
NAKAMURA Toshihiko  NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM & INSTITUTE,CHIBA,HEAD, 科長 (90250159)
KAMITANI Tomohiko  NIIGATA UNIV., FAC.OF AGRICULTURE,ASSOCIATE PROF., 農学部, 助教授 (40152855)
浜端 悦治  滋賀県立琵琶湖研究所, 主任研究員 (40238077)
鎌田 磨人  徳島県立博物館, 学芸員
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsECOTOPE / LANDSCAPE / SCALE / VEGETATION STRUCTURE / GIS / DYNAMICS / JAPAN / WATERSHED / 景観構造 / 景観変化 / 管理計画 / 農村生態系 / 湖沼生態系 / 植生
Research Abstract
Studies for develcping and standardization of methods for analysis of landscape system were carried out in the representaive areas in Japan. The recent changes of landscapes were rapid in farm villages, especially in mountain farm villages. The vegetation and landform dynamics in watersheds were summarized in Hokkaido, Honshu and Shikoku. Inner structure of ecotopes of secondary grasslands and alpine vegetation were clarified by functional and structural aspects. Terrestrial and riparian landscapes were generally standardized in 1 : 25,000 scale, but aquatic landscapes were not able to summarize in this scale. GIS was also introduced to built up data-base in landscape system of several areas.