Project/Area Number |
07401014
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
TACHIKAWA Yoshihiko (1997) National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Infomation Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (60270419)
佐竹 昭廣 (1995-1996) 国文学研究資料館, 館長 (10025025)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Yasuo National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Asso, 研究情報部, 助教授 (60144680)
MARUYAMA Katsumi National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Prof, 研究情報部, 教授 (60280533)
YASUNAGA Hisashi National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Prof, 研究情報部, 教授 (20017411)
MATSUMURA Yuji National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Prof, 研究情報部, 教授 (10086689)
MATSUNO Yoichi National Institute of Japanese Literature, Director-General, 館長 (50005823)
立川 美彦 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 教授 (60270419)
藤原 鎮男 東京大学, 名誉教授 (80011401)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Database / Informations / Synthesis / Practical / Multibed informations / Multimedia / Relation / Standard data / 国文学研究 / 重層的情報 / 本文データベース / 画像データベース / リンク / 情報別入力形式 / 重層型 / テキスト / タグ / 階層化 / データベースシステム / 検索 / 監修 |
Research Abstract |
Informations in classics are not completed with texts in the book. The letters and the contents are various in spite of the identity of the meanings. So, we need linkings the letters with the other expressins by putiing another information upper level of the letters. Database is synthesis of informations. but we need guarantee of the unrepeatableness and individuality in expressions in the context. We must retrieve across the multiform informations with consciousness for relation and rationality. We know the method of using sysaurus and depending upon the computre systems. But I think that the practical common method for building database held by many kokubungaku researchers is only mto form multi-bed informations as multimedia. How multi-bed informations are formed has never challenged and needs original creations. It is not completed only by thinking text-data instructure and rule of description to success in the multi-bed informations. We investigate 21dai-syu database. We want to form multi-bed informations on the 21dai-syu text database to an idea of standard data. As the result of this research we suggest a new method for many kokubungaku researchers as a manual.