| Project/Area Number |
07403002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Meiji Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
UEHARA Yukihiko (1998) Meiji Gakuin University Dept.of Economics Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (70130846)
林 周二 (1995-1997) 明治学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90012187)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAMAGUCHI Yukihiro Meiji Gakuin University Dept.of Economics assist.Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (00238057)
SATO Seiki Meiji Gakuin University Dept.of Economics assist.Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (90225954)
TORII Hiroshi Meiji Gakuin University Dept.of Economics Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (30139472)
OHIRA Koji Meiji Gakuin University Dept.of Economics Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (20152241)
上原 征彦 明治学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70130846)
田村 剛 明治学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60062147)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | socialist market economy / non-public corporation / attribute of top management / township company / 社会科市場経済 / 民営化 / 郷鋲企業 / 集体企業 / 中国非公営企業 / 経営者意識 / 三資企業 / 中国企業 / 経営者行動 / 〓案 |
| Research Abstract |
Our research aim to study thought and behavioral style of the chinese top management which motive power of economic development under the socialist-marketeconomy. We research the objects from the type of business, company form and region. At the first year(1995), we made preliminary study, i.e.documentary reseach, making a fundamental framewaork for reseach and making poll. At the second year(1996), we made a poll-research and interview in Beijin. At the third year(1997), we made a poll-research and interview in Shanghai and Guandon. We made some reports on the academy. At the fimal year(1998), we made additional research in Chaina. And we made some reports on the academy and international symposium.