DEVELOPMENT OF SUBJECT PEDAGOGY CURRICULUM IN UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07408003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionJOETU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION
Principal Investigator
NITANI Sadao  JOETU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 教授 (10156135)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIKAWA Jun  JOETU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (80218130)
ABE Yasuko  JOETU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (00212556)
YAMAMOTO Tomokazu  JOETU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90210541)
MINAMIDATE Tadanori  JOETU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 教授 (20024440)
TOKITA Yosinobu  JOETU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 教授 (20018659)
山崎 貞登  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (40230396)
矢野 由起  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (00140054)
手島 勝朗  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (70236967)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsGENERAL SUBJECT PEDAGOGY / 授業分析 / 認知研究 / 比較教育 / 環境教育 / 比較研究
Research Abstract
At present, the creation of a new subject that exceeded the frame of the subject of the established of language/arithmetic/science/society etc.is examined concretely. Furthermore, a same teacher is requiring the clue that measures the relation of each subject, because it is taking charge of a plural subject in an elementary school.
However, case that a subject pedagogy that examines subject contents is studied with a length division at the subject of establisehed is almost. Therefore, the aggregate of each family pedagogy (language course pedagogy, arithmetic family pedagogy etc.) was the substance of a subject pedagogy, although a subject pedagogy that exceeded the frame of a subject in terms of an idea is advocated. A general subject pedagogy was constructed from 10 view point in this research.