Researcher's Catalog of Japanese Litereture in Modern period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07451092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
MATSUMURA Yuji  National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (10086689)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) EDO Hideo  National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Rese, 研究情報部, 助手 (50290870)
IRIGUCHI Atsushi  National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Rese, 研究情報部, 助手 (80243872)
佐々木 孝浩  国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助手 (20225874)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsResercher's total Catalog / Modern period / Bibliography of research / Who's who / Scholarly achievement and Researchers carrear / Japanese Literature / フ-ズフ- / 国文学者 / 昭和20年 / 生没年 / 履歴 / 業績 / 国文学者総覧
Research Abstract
This research is aimed to gather of researchers carrear and scholarly achievement on Japanese literature in modern period, which is intended for making "Researcher's total Catalog of Japanese Literature in Modern period".
At first we gathered such several books as "Bibliography of research in Japanese Literature" printed before World War II.As the resurt, we have collected about 1,800 researcher's information in three years research. The data are carried in report. These are often repeated and imperfect because of selected and put on record from each books. At the present time, we selected this way at the best for a vast collection of "Researcher's total Catalog of Japanese Literature in Modern Period".
This time, subjects of our research was restricted from 1868 to 1945. But fifty years have past since World War II,we have left many scholars not researched. Accordinagly, it is necessary to collect these researcher's information in future. We hope to make this subject at next time.