Project/Area Number |
07453001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
経済理論
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
OMURA Izumi Tohoku University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (50137395)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAKAWA Akira Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (20128581)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | new MEGA / Marx's Capital / Marx / Engels / IMES / MEGA / Capital manuscripts / Theories of Surplusvalue / メガ / 国際マルクス / エンゲルス財団 / 旧メガ / 『共産党宣言』 / 『資本論草稿集』 / メガ(MEGA) / MEW |
Research Abstract |
The results of this research are as follows : 1) The detailed explanations of the genesis and the tradition of the all Marx-Engels-documents that the volumes of the second part of New MEGA (zweite Marx-Engels-Gesamtausgabe ; New Marx-Engels Complete Edition, 1975-, 124 volumes) contained or will contain. 2) The collection of the titles, especially the German and the Chinese, that deal with the volumes of the second part of the New MEGA and its database (about 600+400 titles). 3) The collection of the Japanese titles after 1975 that deal with the volumes of the second part of the New MEGA and its database (about 6000 titles). 4) The collection of the Japanese translations titles of the Marx-Engels-Works and its database (about 1200 titles).