| Project/Area Number |
07453004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic statistics
| Research Institution | RIKKYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Susumu RIKKYO UNIV., COLLEGE OF ECONOMICS,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (70175157)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKATA Yukishige CHUO UNIV., COLLEGE OF ECONOMICS,ASSISTANT PROF., 経済学部, 助教授 (00153891)
YAMAGUCHI Yoshiyuki RIKKYO UNIV., COLLEGE OF ECONOMICS,ASSISTANT PROF., 経済学部, 助教授 (90191246)
HIROE Akira RIKKYO UNIV., COLLEGE OF ECONOMICS,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (80181197)
IWASAKI Toshio RIKKYO UNIV., COLLEGE OF ECONOMICS,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (50125283)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | business survey / business condition investigation / smaller enterprises investigation / entrepreneur opinon poll / management research on the actual condition / a panel data analysis / the Association of Small Business Enterpreneurs / Doyukai Research / 同友会調査 / ディフュージョン・インデックス / パネルデータ / ミクロデータ解析 |
| Research Abstract |
An examination was tried about the Doyukai Research which had been carried out since 1990 from the micro-data level. A sensitivity for business fluctuation of this DOR data was very high, and it could become important examination material for the micro-data analysis as business cycle investigation for the smaller enterprises. Four points of the following can be given as a result of the research. (a)The elucidation of the statistical character on business survey data It became clear that the objectivity of the result could be secured to the considerable extent by the investigation vote and the form of the question. (h)Completion of the data bases from investigation results The data base which should make a time series analysis possible could be made with going back to the individual vote. Opening to the public of the data is a future subject. (c)The execution of the special investigation based on the periodic Special investigation was carried out about the transfiguration of the management organization under Heisei depression targeting the answer enterprises of the periodic investigation. (d)The condition maintenance for the analysis A kind of panel data were considered, and the foundation of the analysis experiment which could be analyzed and which was done so could be built as for the part. It stands up in these results, and it is grappling with the positive research about the transfiguration of the smaller enterprises under the financial reform.