| Project/Area Number |
07454003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI Fumio Saitama Univ., Fac.Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (40036596)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
EGASHIRA Shinji Saitama Univ., Fac.Science, Assistant, 理学部, 助手 (00261876)
KOIKE Shigeaki Saitama Univ., Fac.Science, Associate Professor, 理学部, 助教授 (90205295)
MIZUTANI Tadayoshi Saitama Univ., Fac.Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (20080492)
TAKEUCHI Kisao Saitama Univ., Fac.Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (00011560)
OKUMURA Masafumi Saitama Univ., Fac.Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (60016053)
長瀬 正義 埼玉大学, 理学部, 助教授 (30175509)
矢野 環 埼玉大学, 理学部, 教授 (10111410)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | cyclic covering / Betti number / algebraic surface / singularities / projective space / modular group / monifold / foliation / Bellman方程式 / 4元数 / 量子束 / 概接触構造 |
| Research Abstract |
Sakai generalizel Zarishi's theorem on cyolic coverings of the projective plane to the cyclic coveings of algebraic surfaces under the hyposhesis that the degree of the covering's a power of a prime number and the Branch euwe could be reducible. He also improve an estimate of the total Milnor member of plane cuwes with simple singulinties. Okumura obtained a sufficient condition which guaranties that a CR-submeniforld of a complex projective opere is a product of odd dimensional sphers. Takeuchi classified all moduler subgroups G of the modular group SL_2 (TS) which has signatine (o ; e_1, e_2, e_3). Moreour, he gave the matrix forms. Koike considored the solution of a Bell monequotion. He obtoineda sufficient condition for the uniqueness of the solution. Egashira studied C^2-class codimeusion one foliatiation on a compact monifold.