| Project/Area Number |
07454021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
解析学
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Hidenobu Chiba University・Faculty of Science professor, 理学部, 教授 (60009280)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWARADA Hideo Chiba University・Faculty of Engineering Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90010793)
KENMOCHI Nobuyuki Chiba University・Faculty of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00033887)
KURANO Masami Chiba University・Faculty of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70029487)
YASUDA Masami Chiba University・Faculty of Science Professor, 理学部, 教授 (00041244)
TAKAGI Ryouichi Chiba University・Faculty of Science Professor, 理学部, 教授 (00015562)
稲葉 尚志 千葉大学, 理学部, 教授 (40125901)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | non-linear analysis / phase separation model / penetration phenomenon / percolation model / Fuzzy measure / Dirichlet problem / Jackknifing / GMANOVA model / 横断ハウスドルフ次元 / パーコレーションモデル / デイリクレ問題 / ノイマン問題 |
| Research Abstract |
This project was performed by 23 numbers of mathematicians belonging to Chiba University (Faculty of Science 18, Faculty of Engineering 3, Faculty of Education 2). The aim of this project was to investigate comprehensively various kinds of problems which are connected with non-linear analysis matters spread in many fields of pure and applied mathematics. The achievement produced through this project was listed in the following.