Project/Area Number |
07455180
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
MAEKAWA Koichi Univ.of Tokyo, Dept.of Civil Eng., Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80157122)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISHI Toshiharu Univ.of Tokyo, Dept.of Civil Eng., Lecturer, 大学院・工学系研究科, 講師 (90251339)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | constitutive law for reinforced concrete / underground structures / shear / hydration / multi-directional cracking / 鉄筋コンクリート / 地中構造物 / 相互作用 / 耐震設計 / 保有機能 |
Research Abstract |
Boundary characteristics of foundation and reinforced concrete : Plane shear test for interface between sandy soil and concrete was conducted and a boundary interface element to take into account friction and cohesive bond was successfully developed. Asensitivity analysis was carried out for boundary properties to dynamic response of underground structures. 3D-RC constitutive law : Multi-directional cracks were numerically handled by the path-dependent constitutive model and implemented into layr 3D Mindlin plate finite element and solid RC scheme. Box-type shell under 3D cyclic actions : Eccentric force which creates coupled in-plane and out-of-plane actions was applied to the 3D space box frames. With this experimental data, the nonlinear FEM program developed was examined and verified. Seismic performance evaluation : Uunderground urban road tunnel passing through soft foundation, RC casing foundation and RC framed subway station were targeted, and developed nonlinear dynamic analysis was applied. These results served to draft the JSCE proposal on seismic performance evaluation check.