| Project/Area Number |
07455241
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAKESHITA Terukazu Department of engineering KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30112303)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIGA Tsutomu Department of engineering KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (00206070)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Land Readjustment Project / Fukuoka Prefecture / standardization / resident officer system / standards of blocks / standards of lots / 画地標準 / 標準設定型計画理論 / 計画変更過程 / 標準画地 / 計画技術体系 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of the study is (1) to examine the characteristics of the general tstandards established by the public insitution and the local standards established by the Land Readjustment Associations in Fukuoka Prefecture, and (2) to clarify the actual planning procedure of establishment of the Land Readjustment Associations and land replotting in the projects. The method of study is to compare the local standards with the national one, and to examine the sizes of blocks and lots, and the plotting plan. As a result, we found followings (1) The city planning section of Fukuoka Prefecture had established the unique local standards of blocks. While the standard blocks were realized in executed plans, standard lots were not, because of the actual replotting restriction from original land ownership (2) In japan, the planning theory about blocks and lots had been argued only by some domestic bureaucracies and engineers. But the content of the arguement stopped in the point of establishing the standard length of the side of blocks and lots. In this level, standard establishment type planning theory which is the theory of the land readjustment projects has been established.