Project/Area Number |
07455380
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
高分子構造・物性(含繊維)
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OKUYAMA Kenji Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30038020)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOGUCHI Keiichi Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Technology, Research, 工学部, 助手 (00251588)
KAMITORI Shigehiro Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Technology, Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (00262246)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | fiber diffraction / X-ray intensity measurement system / fiberous polymer / imaging plate / X-ray structure analysis / polymer diffraction / crystalline polymer / 繊維写真 |
Research Abstract |
In this research project, we have developed a total structure analysis system for crystalline polymers by using only one work station form beginning to end. This system consists of two parts. One is the combination of X-ray intensity measurement by an imaging plate and data processing. The other is the structure analysis part using a Linked-Atom Least-Squares program. The project has been succesfully finished and many crystalline polymers have been analyzed using this system.