生活美学の原理と展開
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07458007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 家政学
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
HIRAMATSU Kozo (1997)  School of Human Environmental Sciences Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (70026293)
多田 道太郎 (1995-1996)  武庫川女子大学, 生活美学研究所, 教授 (50027520)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKADA Masatoshi  School of Human Environmental Sciences Mukogawa Women's University, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (40154794)
KADONO Yukihiro  School of Human Environmental Sciences Mukogawa Women's University, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (90248120)
YOKOGAWA Kimiko  School of Human Environmental Sciences Mukogawa Women's University, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (50090923)
OTSUKA Shigeru  School of Human Environmental Sciences Mukogawa Women's University, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (70071438)
MORIYA Katsuhisa  School of Human Environmental Sciences Mukogawa Women's University, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (60230158)
平松 幸三  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (70026293)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordstourism / modernism / leisure / mode / 生活美学 / 生活文化 / 生活学 / 機能主義 / 伝統文化 / 風俗現象 / データベース / 教科書
Research Abstract
Research program was carried out in the following four methods :
1)Urban cultural and socio-historical method : Vegetarianism, symposium, and clothing habits were reconstructed from the point of view of the aesthetics in everyday life in the urban culture and socio-history in the eras of Edo, Meiji, Taisho, Showa and Heisei after Muromachi era.
2)Method of modernologio : Present social phenomena were analyzed from the point of view of the aesthetics in everyday life with the examples of tourism, functions of hotel, modernism of Hanshin district, and tamagocchi (egg gadget). The method of modernologio is basically a field research. The analysis tells that the polite accomplishments and leisure in the 21st century will represent typically themselves in the function of hotel and tourism as an omen.
3)Futurological method : Decent sense of beauty was discussed from the point of view of somatics. Gesture and change of sensitivity appearing in the mode, ornaments for body and soundscape were taken into account in the discussion.
4)Philosophical method : Results of the above three analyzes were abstracted from the point of view of the philosophical aspect of the aesthetics in everyday life. The viewpoint of the aesthetics and culture in everyday life were sought in each of the study fields.
A textbook of the aesthetics in everyday life is to be published based on the results of the research.