| Project/Area Number |
07458039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUYAMA Tsuneaki Miyagi Uni. of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00004581)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOGANEZAWA Takaaki Miyagi Uni. of Education Associate Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (70153517)
KAMATA Yoshiro Miyagi Uni. of Education Associate Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (50124566)
WATANABE Takao Miyagi Uni. of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20004608)
TANAKA Takeo Miyagi Uni. of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30091531)
NAKAYA Noriko Miyagi Uni. of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40074108)
本田 強 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60006004)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | school lunch / Food / Health / Environment / Agriculture / life style / 食料・農業理解教育 / 食育 / 健康教育 / 栄養教育 / 教員養成 / 食教育 / 環境教育 |
| Research Abstract |
In Miyagi University of Education, since 1994, We tried to develop the lecture of school lunch to student. In Japan almost primary school and junior high-school have held the school lunch every day from Monday to Friday. But this school lunch are usually given the role not for the educational opportunity to understand eating and food but for merely lunch. Therefore, we recognised the school lunch as very important educational opportunity to understand eating and food, and started the lecture of school lunch in University to understand the school lunch as good educational opportunity. Because many post graduate stedent of our University will be school teacher, and they will have to teach the school lunch in their school. We have developped the program for lecture of school lunch into 2 section. First is to understand the role of school lunch. We have taught the history of school lunch in Japan, and recent situation of the school lunch, management of that. Second is to understand the issue which will be gotten through eating the school lunch. we have taught the relationship between eating food and human health, and background of food, for example, agriculture, environment. In this report, we have proposed the program for lecture of school lunch that we discrived in above.