Project/Area Number |
07458042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MORIMOTO Shinya YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIV., PROFESSOR FACULTY of EDUCATION and HUMAN SCIENCES, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (90110733)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATOH Keiji YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIV.ASSOCIATED PROFESSOR FACULTY of EDUCATION and HUMAN SCIEN, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (00224501)
FUKUOKA Toshiyuki YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIV., PROFESSOR FACULTY of EDUCATION and HUMAN SCIENCES, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (40165270)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | COMMUNICATION / PERSONAL CONSTRUCTIVISTS' VIEWS / SOCIAL CONSTRUCTIVISTS' VIEWS / LEARNING THEORY IN SCHOOL SCIENCE / NETWORK of STUDENTS' VIEWS IN SCIENCE CLASSROOM / 自己評価 / 相互評価 |
Research Abstract |
The students are usually constructed their own ideas in sicience from their dailiy and school experiences. To promot thier own ideas into the scientific conceptions, the following the learning conditions should be established in the science classroom. (1) the students own ideas should be exposed to thier classmates. (2) through the above mentioned activities, the students should be retrospected their ideas from the points of views of classmates, teachers and textbook. (3) the students' retrospected ideas should be mutually reacted from their views. students' reactions of these are emerged in the various forms of communication. (4) the students' communication activies should be promoted to the construction of network systems of their views. fitting their into this network, each of the students get the chances of construction of scientific conceptioins from the many views. (5) in these learning atmosphers, students' many expressional forms of their views should be usually evaluated by their teachers and classmates.