| Project/Area Number |
07458045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
NAKASU Masataka Hyogo University of Teacher Education School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (80032176)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Shinji Hyogo University of Teacher Education, School Education, Associated Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (70165893)
NAKAMURA Tetsu Hyogo University of Teacher Education, School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40091813)
GOTHO Yukihiro Hyogo University of Teacher Education, School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (00047391)
SAKITANI Shinya Hyogo University of Teacher Education, School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (00036667)
MATSUURA Masashi Hyogo University of Teacher Education, School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40036447)
国岡 高宏 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (10205106)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Cognitive Science / Curriculum Research and development / School Child and Student / Formation of Concept / 教科 / スキーマ / 知識ネットワーク / 認知科学的アプローチ |
| Research Abstract |
First of all, we wish to thank Research Projects'Grant for getting the chance that Professor were able to discuss at the Hyogo University of Teacher Education who belongs to curriculum research and development. Fisrt trial is to put in order to basic schema going over the subject. It is not so Simple that research itself does not much the object. But, late three years, Subject of general had been coming up. This study become very important which is one of its basic frame. That is, the previous way to advance oriented to the subject was to take in the subject under the special science which push on the field depending of the knowledge. It is the way of selecting the contents that according the developments of student as recent overcrowded school situation. Previous taxonomy as Bloom must be change to the schema. It have to look over not only konwledge but also the view point of all character of school children and students. Accordingly, we feel the need of further research with not only subject researcher but also pedagogy and physiologist.