Project/Area Number |
07459013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | Mie university |
Principal Investigator |
SUGAWARA Yoichi Mie univ.Cooperative research center, associate prof., 地域共同研究センター, 助教授 (70144227)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROOKA Yoshitaka Mie univ.Fac.of humanity, prof., 人文学部, 教授 (40098512)
ASANO Satoshi Mie univ.Fac.of technology, lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (70231892)
FUJITA Tatsuo Mie univ.Fac.of education, associate prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (50199329)
ISHIDA Masaaki Mie univ.Fac.of bioresources, prof., 生物資源学部, 教授 (80144228)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | ISE KAIDO / historical route (kaido) / Onshi / TODO TAKATORA / kakuhitsu / rice cake / drum / 参宮 / 文化変容 / 広域交流 / 角筆文献 |
Research Abstract |
In this project, we intend to interprete the regional culture in Ise bay area as "the culture of the historical route" , which mediate the wide cultural exchange, to the following three points of view ; 1) the formation of the spacial character of the historical route, 2) the formattion of the curtural character of the historical route, 3) the utilization of the culture of the historical route as the means of vitarization Ise bay area. Concerning the first problem, we research the following three subjects ; 1-1) the cityplanning of 16-17c Tsu, 1-2) architectural character of Ise Onshi house in the Yedo era, 1-3) the character and the reason of the transformation of historical route. Concerning the second problem, we research the following four subjects ; 2-1) the circulation of local goods by means of historical route traffic in ancient Ise bay area, 2-2) the formation of local goods and industory by means of historical route traffic in 17-19c Ise bay area, 2-3) the formation of local language expression in the Yedo era, 2-4) analisis of literatural works of MATSUO BASHO conserning historical route and traveil. Concerning the third problem, we research the following two subjects ; 3-1) creation of new regional culture viewed from the activities of drum performance groupes in Ise bay area, 3-2) relation of regional development and the historial route in Ise bay area.