| Project/Area Number |
07459022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | KEIO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YASHIRO Atsushi (1997) Business and Commerce, Keio University, Associate Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (40286620)
早見 均 (1996) 慶應義塾大学, 産業研究所, 助教授 (10218612)
佐野 陽子 (1995) 慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 教授 (10051210)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAITO Megumi Law, Keio University, Assoicate Professor, 法学部, 助教授 (90207697)
MORISHIMA Motohiro Business School, Keio University, Associate Professor, 大学院・経営管理研究科, 助教授 (60230116)
SEIKE Atsushi Business and Commerce, Keio University, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (50137981)
ISHIDA Hideo Business School, Keio University, Professor, 大学院・経営管理研究科, 教授 (00051300)
HIGUCHI Yoshio Business and Commerce, Keio University, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (20119001)
金子 晃 慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (20051469)
八代 充史 慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 助教授 (40286620)
早見 均 慶應義塾大学, 産業研究所, 助教授 (10218612)
宮本 安美 慶應義塾大学, 産業研究所, 教授 (50051181)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Business Expansion / Employment Opportunities / Private Job Agencies / Worker Dispatching Business / De-regulation of Labor Conditions Law / Discretionary System of Working Hours / Three-years Contract of Labor / De-regulation of Overtime Working for Women / 労働市場 / 規制緩和 / 差別禁止 / 労働基準法 / 雇用契約 / 違約金 / 整理解雇 / 労働市場の規制緩和 / 公正感 / 労働市場の流動化 / 女子保護規定 / 職業安定法 / 職業安定所 / 人材派遣法 / 労働契約 / 裁量労働 / 職業紹介 |
| Research Abstract |
After World war II, we established the sophisticated system of labor legislation, mainly to protect worker's interests. However, the considerable fraction of such regulation is now out of dated and obliged to change. It is from upgrading of worker's income levels and the change of demand-supply conditions in the labor market. From such a view point, we have studied 'De-regulation of Labor Market'. Among broad areas of 'De-regulation of Labor Market', we specified the scope of our study to the issues of Labor Conditions Law, which enabled discretionary system of working hours and three-years contract of labor. In terms of research methodology, we conducted a questionnaire survey and try to clarify how the de-regulation of Labor Conditions Law correlated with the business expansion and employment opportunities.