| Project/Area Number |
07505016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | THE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO |
Principal Investigator |
TOMOSAWA Fuminori UNIV.OF TOKYO,FAC.OF ENGINEERING,PROFESSOR, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50211404)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井川 幹雄 セメント協会研究所, コンクリート研究部, 研究員
MURATA Yoshiki JAPAN CEMENT ASSOCIETION,RESEACH AND DEVELOPMENT LABOLATORY,SENIOR RESEARCHER, コンクリート研究部, 課長
TAKAHASHI Shigeru JAPAN CEMENT ASSOCIETION,RESEACH AND DEVELOPMENT LABOLATORY,SENIOR RESEARCHER, セメント研究部, 課長
SATOU Ken JAPAN CEMENT ASSOCIETION RESEACH AND DEVELOPMENT LABOLATORY,RESEARCH MANAGER, 前所長
NOGUCHI Takafumi UNIV.OF TOKYO,FAC.OF ENGINEERING,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助手 (80208321)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | concrete / limestone crusher stone / limestone crusher sand / water content per unit volume of concrete / powder volume / mechanical property / fire resistance efficiency / 成分調整 / 単位水量 / 微粉量 / 石灰石砂石 / 微粉 / 乾燥収縮 / 再生骨材 / 破砕方法 / 粒度分布 / ワ-カビリティー / 微粒子 |
| Research Abstract |
We made it clear following from this study. 1) We made it clear followings about the property of Limestone Crusher Sand and Stone containing Completely Recyclable Concrete. ・In case of increasing Powder volume per unit of concrete, the water content per unit volume of concrete increased a little. And the water content per unit of Limestone Aggregates Concrete became small as the one of Normal Concrete. ・In case of increasing Powder volume per unit of concrete in condition of fixed Water volume, Air volume per unit of Concrete became small not as for water cement ratio. ・The volume of bleeding on some ranges of water cement ratio increased not as for powder volume of Limestone Crusher Sand. ・The setting time of concrete on some ranges of water cement ratio doesn't have effects on powder volume. 2) We made it clear followings about the property of Limestone Aggregates Concrete. ・The Strength Performance of Limestone Aggregates Concrete is as same as the ones of Normal Concrete in case that water cement ratio is 40%, and became a little big in case that water cement ratio is 50,60%. ・The Fire Resistance of Limestone Aggregates Concrete is a little bad as Normal Aggregate Concrete about the down-rate of Compression strength of Concrete, but almost properties of both Concrete areequal.