| Project/Area Number |
07505026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
資源開発工学
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
ENOMOTO Heiji Tohoku University, Graduate school of Engneering, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80005412)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
守谷 武彦 東北電力(株), 応用技術研究所, 研究員
KISHITA Atsushi Tohoku University, Graduate school of Engneering, Assistant researcher, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (70261592)
TAKEHIKO Moriya Tohoku Electric Power Co., inc., R&D center, Reseacher
守谷 物彦 東北電力(株), 応用技術研究所, 研究員
幾世橋 広 東北大学, 工学部, 助教授 (70005263)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | wet combustion / wet oxidation / super critical water / organic waste / raw garbage / 湿式燃焼(湿式酸化) / 水熱反応 / 超臨界水酸化(SCWO) / ごみ処理 / 廃棄物処理 |
| Research Abstract |
The experimental study that mainly sed a small size batch system reactor in experiments until 1996, was carried out. Changing reaction temperature, oxygen density and also reaction time the relation with the reaction rate was investigated. Vegetable/fruit and the like were made a specimen in meat/fat and the like, plant nature raw garbage in animal nature raw garbage, as the component that is included in raw garbage. Experiments were carried out about these specimens and was examined about a reaction condition. Organic material that is included in during a specimen, with the experiment that sets up and carried out reaction temperature over 400 ゚C most decomposed in a short period very. The dissolution of the lower carbonic acid such as acetic acid that is main reaction intermediate generation thing after that. An oxygen supply volume decomposed acetic acid over 99.9% in reaction time 10 minutes over reaction temperature 420 ゚C,in a sufficient excessive condition, to organic amount of ma
… More
terials. The dissolution of acetic acid goes up to even the rate of oxidation temperature goes up and even a reaction advanced sharply. As even the paper and lumber of a cellulose nucleus that are included in other raw garbage component of except food nature are same for the most part oxidations dissolution advanced. It is conceivable that even biomass is similar as raw garbage of food nature about an oxygen demand volume, dissolution rate etc.from this case. Stearic acid of the higher fat acid that are principal ingredients of late suet of dissolution rate comparably was used as a model compound. With the experiment that causes to did rapid heating into salt bath stearic acid as decomposed in reaction time in to 30 seconds. And stearic acid was observed that it decomposed it to the lower fat acid. At this the lower fat acid as dissolution a late trend was observed These intermediate generation things were analyzed a component organization. Possibly that alpha, beta and also gamma carbon of higher fat acid are the starting pint of a reaction whichever from the result, was suggested. In the case that sodium chloride is added an oxidization dissolution reaction is restrained. However, this influence is not so serious.Accordingly, this influence can offset by the adjustment of reaction condition such as temperature and/or addition volume of oxidizer. Less