| Project/Area Number |
07554041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 試験 |
| Research Field |
分離・精製・検出法
| Research Institution | Science University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Yuko Science University of Tokyo, Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (20084303)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATARI Hitoshi Osaka University, Faculty of Science, Professor, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (30091771)
SUZUKI Nobuo Ishinomaki Senshu University, Faculty of Sci. Eng., Professor, 教授 (10006025)
AKIBA Kenichi Tohoku University, institute of Advanced Materials, Professor, 素材工学研究所, 教授 (00006040)
KATO Masanao Toyohashi University, Tech., Res. Cen. Chemometrics, Assoc. Professor, 分析計測センター, 助教授 (90144211)
SAITOH Koichi Tohoku University, Res. Cen. Higher Education, Professor, 大学教育研究センター, 教授 (90004457)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Database / Separation condition / Solvent extraction / Extracting reagents / Extraction constants / Hydrometellurgy / Organic Solvents / Separation of metals / 湿式精錬 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to assist the selection of extraction and separation conditions for a variety of metals, the extraction data have been collected from major journals covering the wide fields such as fundamental, analytical, industrial, hydrometallurgical and nuclear fuel process. Not only the constants of related equilibrium, but also industrial data presented in figures and tables are also stored in database as numerical values. SEDATA II data tables are composed of extraction data (EXTIN), name of related compounds (NACOM) and the information on references (LISED). The preceding data base (SEDATA) containing equilibrium constants (about 4500) was associated with the SEDATA II system, and the total numbers of data attains about 20,000. These data have been collected by members of research group, and directly stored through LAN on a file in the work station. Users can quickly access to the SEDATA II through internet (http://www.tut3c.tut.ac.jp/sedata). Outline of SEDATA II was introduced in ISEC'96 (Melbourne) and Solvent Extraction Symposium 1996 (Chiba).