| Project/Area Number |
07555132
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 試験 |
| Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OZAWA Kazumasa Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Civil Eng., Assoc. Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教授 (80194546)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHASHI Junichi Tokyu construction Co., Researcher, 技術研究所, 研究員
ITO Koichi Takenakadoboku Co., Researcher, 工事本部技術部, 研究員
KISHI Toshiharu Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Civil Eng., Assist. Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 講師 (90251339)
MAEKAWA Koichi Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Civil Eng., Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80157122)
KUNISHIMA Masahiko Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Civil Eng., Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (00201468)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | self-compacting concrete / rational construction system / comprehensive evaluation / cost / costruction period / safety / 安全性評価 |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of this study Is to develop new construction system for concrete structures utilizing self-compacting concrete. Concrete gravity dam, casing, bridge and box-culvert are taken In this study. Comprehensive evaluation system for construction technology Is proposed. (1) concrete gravity dam New construction system for gravity dam utilizing self-compacting system was proposed. Quality of concrete was also examined especially on possibility of cracks due to heat of hydration. (2) casing structure New construction system for casing of marine structures was proposed. Precast panels and composite members are applied In combination with self-compacting concrete. (3) bridge structure New construction system for bridge with 30m span proposed. Composite members with steel of FRP pipe and self-compacting concrete were applied to arch and truss structures. (4) box-culvert structure New construction system for large-scale box-culvert was proposed. Precast panels for form work was applied In combination with self-compacting concrete. (5) comprehensive evaluation system Comprehensive evaluation system was developed considering not only number of workers and construction period but also safety and environmental affect such as noise and vibration from construction machinery.