Project/Area Number |
07555136
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 試験 |
Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Shoichi Kyoto Univ., Global Environ.Eng., Prof., 工学研究科, 教授 (90025908)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMURA Naoshi Kyoto Univ., Global Environ.Eng., Assoc.Prof., 工学研究科, 助教授 (90127118)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Precise wave measurement / Laser velocimetry / sing-around unit / initial stress in a rock / axial force in a bolt / inverse flaw detection / 欠陥検出逆解析 / 超音波応力測定 / 初期応力 / ボルト軸力 / LabVIEW / 逆解析 / 欠陥検出 / 超音波 / 応力測定 / レーザー振動計 / 材料特性劣化 |
Research Abstract |
This project aims at fundamental research of 1) ultrasonic stress measurement and 2) evaluation method of deterioration. Main results obtained are as follows : 1) Precise measuring system of ultrasonic wave measuring system is developed by combining a high-power pulse generator and a laser velocimetry. 2) Digital data acquisition, computational and control system is developed by combining the laser velocimetry, digital oscilloscope, GPIB and LabVIEW in stalled in a PC. 3) Using above systems, precise wave measurements are carried out and data are supplied for the fur ther computation and control. 4) Ultrasonic measurement of initial stress in a rock is proposed by characterizing the hysteresis behavior of a rock specimen. 5) Axial stress measurement of a high-strength bolt is proposed. 6) Inverse flaw detection method using observed data combined with boundary element technique is proposed.