造船CIM用プロダクトモデルと設計用GUIの試作
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07555306
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section試験
Research Field 船舶工学
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA Takeo  University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (10010696)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOYAMA Kazuhiro  University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Lecturer, 大学院・工学系研究科, 講師 (80222488)
WATANABE Iwao  University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Research Assistant, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助手 (70010890)
YAMATO Hiroyuki  University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教授 (50220421)
NOMOTO Toshiharu  University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80011170)
FUSIMI Akira  University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (10272379)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsDesign / Ship Design / Product model / Ship structure / Knowledge-based system / CAD / Intelligent CAD / 造船CIM / データ構造 / 船舶計画 / 多様性 / GUI / 部材オブジェクト / 国際工業標準機構 / STEP
Research Abstract
Product model provides the foundation of the computer integrated industrial systems. It must have wide capability for stages of the product from inception, basic/detailed/manufacture design and operation through through decommission. It must have variety and consistency at once to be used in the whole life of the product.
In this paper, product model has been examined in the light of the preliminary ship structural design. The structure of the ship has good variety, however, ship structures of various ships might be topologically same structure. And the structure may be partitioned into elements such as bottom, side shell, deck and tank structure. The structural variety will be expressed in terms of the combination of the element strucures.
As for the structural design, hnowledge should be incorporated with the element structure since they have particular role in the whole system. In this study, the prototype system has been developed on the Design++knowledge based design software. Element structure has been experssed in the library, and users may derive its instantion very easily.
Implementation work identifies its conceptural effectiveness by designing the midship structure of the bulk carrier.