Project/Area Number |
07555586
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 試験 |
Research Field |
有機工業化学
Research Institution | KINKI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBARA Yoshio (1996) Faculty of Science and Engineering, Kinki University, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (80088450)
吉田 善一 (1995) 近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60025814)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Zen-ichi Kyoto University, Honorary Professor, 名誉教授 (60025814)
TAKEKUMA Shinichi Faculty of Science and Engineering, Kinki University, Assistant professor, 理工学部, 講師 (00171629)
中塚 巌 住友化学工業(株), 生物環境科学研究所, 主任研究員
松原 凱男 近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80088450)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Supper Functional Dyes / 4npi (60pi, 8pi) dyes system / gamma-cyclodextrin-C_<60> dyes / Fixing nitrogen / Bicapped C_<60> / Pyrazoline ring fused C_<60> dyes / Tokiirohiratake / Indolone as new 8pi system / Supperatom / 光物性および電気化学的挙動 / 酸素発生型光合成 |
Research Abstract |
Important results obtained in this research are as follows : 1. We tried appearance of metal catalystic function based on new idea of C_<60> as super atom and were successful in finding fixing nitrogen to produce NH_3 using bicapped C_<60> with gamma-cyclodextrin. This result was extremely important. 2. On the other hand, we succeeded high yield synthesis of 1,3-diphenyl-2-pyrazoline ring fused C_<60>, and found the electrochemical propaties and emissivity of fluoresecnce. 3. Specially, we found indolone as new 8pi system pigment in tokiirohiratake (mushroom), and protein was synthsized in photosynthesis by the protein which include indolone. This is extremely important find on natural science as comparison of carbohydrate was synthsized by chlorofile photosynthesis.