| Project/Area Number |
07555645
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 試験 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Yutaka Osaka University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90027227)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOYAMA Hiroaki Konoike Construction Co., Ltd., Research Institute of Technology, Senior Manager, 技術研究所, 部長(研究者)
NOJI Toshiyuki Mitsui Construction Co., Ltd., Technical Research Institute, Deputy General Mana, 技術研究所, 副所長(研究者)
MUKAI Yoichi Osaka University, Faculty of Engineering, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (70252616)
BABA Kensuke Osaka University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (00029349)
TACHIBANA Eizaburo Osaka University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80029165)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Soil-Structure Interaction system / Structural Response Control / Dynamic Ground Compliance / Control Algorithm / Feedback System / Optimal Control / Shaking-Table Tests / Control Device / ダイナミック・グランド・コンプライアンス |
| Research Abstract |
This report is a summary of researches regarding to developments and estimations of structural response control for soil-structure interaction system. The contents are composed by following chapters : Chapter 1. Introduction, Chapter 2. The state-of-the-art of structural response control systems of buildings, Chapter 3. Evaluations of efficiency for various kinds of response control systems, Chapter 4. Modelings and Identifications of structural response characteristics in soil-structure interaction system, Chapter 5. Dynamic behavior of soil-structure interaction system, Chapter 6. Structural response control for soil-structure interaction system, Chapter 7. Concluding remarks. In Chapter 2 and 3, many different kind of response control systems and control algorithms are classified and estimated for installing to soil-structure interaction system. As constructions and investigations of response control system soil-structure interaction system are described in detail in Chapter 4,5, and 6. To operate experimental investigations for soil-structure interaction system, the SSST (Soil-Structure Shaking Table system) in Chapter 6 is developed in Osaka university, and it shows high performances to simulate soil-structure interaction system.