| Project/Area Number |
07558054
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 試験 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster science
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBATA Akenori Faculty of Eng., Tohoku Univ., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (30005251)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUZONO Tsohihumi Eng.Research Lab., Director, 構造設計部, 部長
HANDO Masayuki Miyagi Tech.Eng.College, Lecturer, 講師 (40198940)
SAITO Taiki Faculty of Eng., Tohoku Univ., Research Assoc., 工学部, 助手 (00225715)
INOUE Norio Faculty of Eng., Tohoku Univ., Assoc.Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (50250725)
OGAWA Junji Faculty of Eng., Tohoku Univ., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (30005508)
奥園 敏文 (株)構造計画研究所, 構造設計部, 部長
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Reinforced Concrete Building / Earthquake Response Analysis / Three-dimensional Frame / Nonlinear Finite Element / 非線形有限要素法 / 鉄筋のコンクリート造 / コア壁 / 立体骨組解析 |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of this study is to establish the analytical environment for the earthquake response analysis of reinforced concrete frame structures. The computer programs developed in this study incluede three dimensionla member models for wall elements and column elements, which adopt the multi-spring models in order to consider the interaction among axial force two-directional flexural moments. More detailed member models for wall elements using the nonlinear finite element method are also developed. Using this analysis environment, we simulated some experimental studies of shaking table tests of wall structures, and got relatively well agreement between analytical results and expermental results. The earthquake response analyzes of multi-story bulidings are also carried out to find out the characteristics of three-dimensional structural behaviors. This study also developed a pre-processing software to reduce the burden of making input data of frame structures. On this software, user can create fram data very easily by clicking buttons by the mouse device.