Project/Area Number |
07610012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | AKITA University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHINAGA Shinjiro AKITA University, The College of Education Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70240330)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Wan Min clique / Formation of Mojia / Formation of Mong Zi's thought / Ren Yi and Wang Dao / Sheng Wang thought / The assumption of Wan by feudal lords / Battle between Ru and Mo / The history of Zang Guo thought / 聖王 / 光王 / 左伝 / 称夏王 / 魏 / 非命と革命 / 仁義 / 天と性 / 墨家 / 孟子 / 聖人 / 詩 / 書 / 出土全文資料 |
Research Abstract |
The new knowledges that have been made clear in this study are given as under. 1.The Mojia group that directly influenced on Mong Zi can be grasped as the Mojia of Wan Min clique, and almost decided the teht made by them in <<Mong 2i>>, furthermore make clear the base of operations of them was Qi district. 2.The words of "Sheng Wang" "Wang Dao" "Ren Yi" "Xian Wong zhi Dao" used by Wan Min clique were accepted by Mong Zi, and he putted them good use in order to make up his theory. 3.Mong Zi's thought that Min is the first, the State is the second, the sovereign is the third, was influenced by their Wan Min thought too. 4.Mong Zi's Wang Dao theory could not advocated until the feudal lords had assumed the title of Wang. And Mojia's Sheng Wang thought had influenced on the assumption of Wang by the feudal lords. 5.Mojia's FeiMing thought denied the edistence of Ming on which the norm of Zhou dynasty depended. Mong Zi against Mojia tried to justify the idea of Ming by putting the word of Tian good use.