| Project/Area Number |
07610024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
印度哲学(含仏教学)
| Research Institution | SAPPORO OTANI JUNIOR COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBATA Toru SAPPORO OTANI JUNIOR COLLEGE,GENERAL EDCATION,PROFESSOR, その他の部局等(一般教育), 教授 (10070111)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | ZEN AND PURE LAND BUDDHISM / YONG-MING YAN-SHOU / ZHANG-LU ZONG-ZE / ZHONG-FENG MING-BEN / 禅 / 浄土 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Research of Related Materials : Investigation and Research of Related Materials about 150 Priests (1) Related Zen Materials reffering to Pure Land Thoughts (2) Related Pure Land Materials reffering to Zen Buddhism (3) Related Materials reffering to the Others 2. A Study of Pure Land Thoughts in Chinese Zen Buddhism (1) Some Attempts of this Study (2) Conception of Pure Land Thoughts in Zen Buddhism (3) Some Elements ahead of those Thoughts (4) Various Forms and Logical Constructions of Pure Land Thoughts in Chinese Zen Buddhism (1) Changed Pure Land Buddhism (2) Logical Constructions of Pure Land Thougts (3) Changed Zen Buddhism (4) Fusions both of Zen and Pure Land Buddhism (5) Another Form