A System-project of Synthetic Anthropology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07610034
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 倫理学
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
SHIBUYA Haruyoshi  Saitama University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50126083)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsSynthetic Anthropology / being / freedom / walue / alienation / religion / language / self-deception / 人間学 / ニヒリズム / 映画 / 親鸞 / 道元 / 目的定立実現活動 / 差異化 / はかりごと / 偶然性 / 必然性
Research Abstract
Looking back on these three years, I think I can arrange my research into following four points ; (1)My Systematic-projection of Synthetic Anthropology has become more definite and clearer these days with conviction than before, (2)I could extend my research to the field of psychoanalysis, current of (so called) French Post-Modern and so on for the enrichment of my projection, (3)while I could before scarecely cover famous works in literature und classical music for the material from arts, I could add works in film to them these days and (4)I could make public, though roughly yet, the latter half of my projection, and so I can now receive critiques to my ideas from my scientific friends.
Here I just try to reflect on my research, referring to the 4 points I counted as the characteristics and originalities of my research in the applicational plan. (a) To join philosophical thought of human being to natural science ; Though I must make more accurate my logic in the future, I think I've do … More ne it up to the standard. (b) To join Nihilism to Humanism ; This is the most difficult work in my plan. I'd like to avoid joining two easily at any cost, and then the problem lies in making my argument convincing. This remains my largest task hereafter. (c) To join the problem of self-objectification to that of alienation ; According to my judgment, I,ve brought the task to the end. Remaining duty is to make cubic and enrich the argument. (d) To join the problem of freedom to that of religion and to join religion to atheism ; Relatively I could solve the former task. Concerning the latter duty, my argument remains still uncommon, and so I must examine this point more deeply from now on.
Another remaining tasks are as following ; To join the knowledges of history (especially of the school of 'Anneles') to the problem of alienation, to arrange knowledges from social-anthropology and to put them into my argument, to absorb the arguments of phenomenology about human being still more, and so on. Less