Project/Area Number |
07610057
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fine art history
Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
HARAGUCHI Shizuko Toyama Prefectural University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40208666)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Toyama Pref. / Zuiryu-ji Temple / Syoko-ji Temple / Kanou Tannyu / Kanou Osanobu / Ogawa Haritsu / 晴川院 / 土蔵 / 絵所絵師 / 涅槃図 / 本願寺 / 洛中洛外図 / 狩野養信 |
Research Abstract |
a.Researches on Paintings Posessed in Private Collections of Zuiryu-ji Temple Ming Dynasty Paintings Paintings by Kanou Tannyu and Others b.Researches on Paintings Posessed in Private Collections of Shoko-ji Temple Paintings by Kanou Osanobu and Others c.Researches on Paintings Posessed in Private Collections of Namaerikawa City Paintings by Ogawa Haritsu Painting by Mori Sosen d.Researches on Paintings Posessed in Private Collections of Namaerikawa City Paintings by Anonymaous Painters e.Researches on Paintings Posessed in Private Collections of Komyo-ji Temple Kobo-daisi Gyojo Mandala by Mondo Syuyo