The creation and transfiguration of family problem in Japan after the second world war
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07610185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionOsaka city University
Principal Investigator
HATANAKA Munekazu  Osaka city University, Faculty of Human Life Science, Associate Professor, 生活科学部, 助教授 (10141855)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordsaffluent society / family problem / child / 富裕化 / 私事化の肥大化 / 規範の希薄化 / 社会規範の希薄化
Research Abstract
In this study, a focus was hit "family problem around a child in affluent society" namelychild abuse, non-school attendance, incest with, and a point of consideration is three points less than it. 1) referring to the evaluation of "ambiguity tolerance" : On the other hand I do "sensitivity" subtly, and expansion tendency of privatization affair lets otherwise "ambiguity tolerance" attenuate. Restration of imagination for other people touched grounds in "sensitivity" and directivity to neither of "ambiguity tolerance" and there is important in order it is the premise that will do imagination for other people wealthily that it is that the greatest problem of human relations lets attenuate weaken imagination for other people and can imagine a personal stance and a stance of other people in self, and to build "the world wnich is affluent, and is healthy". 2) Freedom from motherly myth and educational background myth : There are child abuse by motherly myth and educational background myth and deviant behavior in relation of the right side and the wrong side there is privatization affair in expansion tendency after the back. A thing becoming free must be guaranteed from a myth of each whether the tendency that privatization affair spreads is found. As for the one part of family problem, will not it be dissolved for the first time by the thing ? 3) Creation of new value : At creation of new value, it becomes a premise to build a model of "healthy family". "healthy school ", "healthy community", "healthy corporation", and "healthy nation". And it means that a way of live to pitch all energy than a way of live "that I make effort for tomorrow" in "here and now" is made much of.