Project/Area Number |
07610187
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Yamaguchi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
KATODA Keiko Yamaguchi Prefectural University, Department of Social Wefare, Associate Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (30139365)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Child Welfare / Social Welfare / Social Work Practice / Oral-History / Life-History / an Orphanage / Mr.Jyuji Ishii / Taisho-Era / 実践評価 / 児童福祉史 / 福祉処遇 / 聞きとり調査 / 社会事業史 |
Research Abstract |
The reserch reported in this paper aimed to re-conpilation the History of the child welfare (Social work for the child) from the point of view of a children-themselves. So, I studied by Oral-History. This time I could heared 4 person's (3wamen, 1man) Life-histories.They were born in the early years of the twentieth centry, and they had a experiences of a living in an famous Orphanage in their childhood, 1915-1925. I considered about what are the effects of the experiences of a living in the Orphanage upon there life. I found out that their life and personality were variously infuluenced by that experiences, for examples 1) the originator's (jyuji ishii) thoghts had infuluenced on their identity-formation, 2) individual variations of the emotional experiences, 3) effects for making their life-styles, 4) variations of discriminative experiences.