| Project/Area Number |
07610283
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Grant-in Aid for Scientific Research C2 |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Tetsuya Aichi University College of Literature Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90271379)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTA Akira Aichi University, College of liberal arts Assistant Professor, 教養部, 助教授 (30261001)
OSADA Isamu Aichi University, College of literature Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (60221157)
WATANABE Masashi Aichi University, College of literature Professor, 文学部, 教授 (10113333)
YASUI Toshio Aichi University, College of liberal arts Professor, 教養部, 教授 (50267879)
SASAKI Susumu Aichi University Junior College, Professor, 短期大学部, 教授 (10083601)
小川 利夫 愛知大学, 法学部, 教授 (00022400)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Judge's view of childhood / Teacher's Rights on education / School Discretion / School rule Trial / 校則裁判 / 学校の教育裁量権 / 子どもの権利 / 教育の専門性 / 裁判官の判断 / 教育裁判 / 教育の社会化 / いじめ / 教育情報公開 / 子どもの権利条約 / パタ-ナリズム |
| Research Abstract |
In Educational trials, each court often decide different ruling on the same case, because the difference of judge's views of education makes an important distinction between rulings of courts. In this Research, we analyzed court precedent on education from the viewpoint of judge's views of education. 1. The difference of judge's view on the right of child, that is to say, he pays respect to it or thinks little of it, has an important effect on ruling of court. 2. The difference of judge's understanding about the education service of teacher, for example, instructional guidance have important effect on ruling of court. 3. Ruling of court on educational problem should be decided with the reason and objective of education. so, in educational trial it has a great influence on judgment of court that how the judge understand idea and aim of education.