Project/Area Number |
07610323
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
文化人類学(含民族学・民俗学)
Research Institution | Kanagawa Prefectural Museum of Cultural History |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Michihiro Kanagawa Prefectural Museum of Cultural History, Curator, 学芸部, 専門学芸員 (40124515)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | sintoh-shrines / the consolidation of sintoh-shrines / the reorganization of sintoh-shrines / the sacred place / curse / festival / the religious group / 遙拝所 |
Research Abstract |
This research about the result of the consolidation of sintoh-shrines policy to be enforced by a hand of Meiji Government in late Meiji period. And one of them, are conceretely to grasp the aspect and primary factor, about the reoranization says to original place that they return. Up to this time, only if there is the result depending on the researcher of study on the Religion and Historical Knowledge for research regarding this, in a field of the Folklore, it was the idle theme that is seen almost]. There, this research are tried it to approach the actual situation of the reoranization for a regional resident from the standpoint of the Folklore.