Project/Area Number |
07610329
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
MIKI Seiichiro Fuculty of Letters, Nagoya University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30022346)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Toyotomi Hideyoshi / Toyotomi Hidetugu / Kanpaku / Syuinjyou / Hanmotu / 織田・豊臣政権 / 豊臣秀吉文書 / 織豊期古文書学 / 複合文書 |
Research Abstract |
I already published Toyotomi Hideyoshi Monnjyo Mokuroku (a list of documennts issued by Toyotomi Hideyoshi and his family) in 1989 and 1996 whichi gives some clues to analyze the functions. The documents issued by Toyotomi Hideyoshi and his family are in custody of the University of Tokyo and other institutions. I Have made a thorough inspection of then, deduced the dates of those documents without dates, and classified then. I have been able to grasp the shifting character of the documents issued by the Toyotomi Administration fairly exactly according to its development, because of the researches I have made here into the forms and functions of documents which had beentarely made.