| Project/Area Number |
07610412
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | NARA NATIONAL CULTURAL PROPERTIES RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
Principal Investigator |
MORIMITSU Toshihiko Division of the Asuka and Fujiwara Palace Site Investigation Chief of History Section, 飛鳥藤原宮跡発掘調査部, 史料調査室長 (00099962)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Ryu Division of the Asuka and Fujiwara Palace Site Investigation Senior Research Fel, 飛鳥藤原宮跡発掘調査部, 主任研究官 (00192774)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Crowns / Belt / Systems of the Crowns / Classes / Bureaucracy / Burial Mounds / Sacred Tree Worship / Bird Worship / 冠位制度 / 中央集権化 / 身分制度 / 文官 / 武官 / 烏崇拝 / ステップロード |
| Research Abstract |
1) About the crowns of ancient Japan, I have issued in 1995. ('Crowns of ancient Japan' , "ADVANCES IN THE STUDY OF CULTURAL PROPERTIES - IN Commemoration of the 40th Anniversary of the Nara National Properties Research Institute 1952-1992) 2) About the crowns of ancient Korea - Silla - , I have issued in 1995. ('Crowns of : ancient Korea - Silla - ' , "Collected Studies in commemoration of the Prof.Shinji Nishitani's seventieth birthday") 3) About the crowns of ancient Korea - Kaya - , I have issued in 1997. ('Crowns of ancient Korea - Kaya - ' , "Collected Studies in commemoration of the Prof.Tadashi katada's seventieth birthday") 4) About the crowns of ancient Korea - Backje - , it is under contribution, and about the crowns of koguryo (korea) and China, I am writing now.