Project/Area Number |
07610414
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
Research Institution | HISTORICAL MUSEUM OF HOKKAIDO |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAKAWA Yoshinaga (1997) HISTORICAL MUSEUM OF HOKKAIDO,THE PLANNING DEPARTMENT,CHIEF OF THE PLANNING AND ARRANGEING SECTION,, 企画部企画調整課, 企画調整課長 (00132837)
野村 崇 (1995-1996) 北海道開拓記念館, 学芸部, 学芸部長 (40113469)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平川 善祥 北海道開拓記念館, 企画部, 企画調整課長 (00132837)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Sites in Moneron Island / Sites in Rishiri Island / Sites in Rebun Island / Epi-Jomon Curture / Okhotsk Culture / モネロン島における考古学的遺跡 / 放射性炭素 / 年代測定 |
Research Abstract |
(1) We got the fieldnotes written by Hikoshichiro Matsumoto, Nobuo Ito, Shinroku Kimura, V.O.Shubin, V.A.Golubev, E.A.Samarin and S.V.Gorbunov who investigated Moneron Island archaeologically, and made a list of place names anda distributional map of the sites in Moneron Island. (2) Takashi Nomura investigated Moneron Island for about 1 week in August 1997, and made sure 12 sites of Epi-Jomon, Okhotsk and Ainu cultures. The above list andmap is based on Nomura's data. (3) We got the prewar reports of the archaeological researches in Rishiri and Rebun Islands, and made a list of place names and a distributional map of the sites in Rishiri and Rebun Islands. (4) We translated "The Sites in Moneron Island" written by S.V.Gorbunov and M.M.Prokofief, and got the basic data for making the distributional map ofthe sites in Rishuri, Rebun and Moneron Islands. (5) Based on these distributional maps, now we report the changes of sites in the prehistoric age in these 3 islands.