| Project/Area Number |
07610438
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
IIZUKA Erito School of life studies Associated Prof., 生活科学部, 助教授 (00232132)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIKI Kunihiro School of life studies Associated Prof., 生活科学部, 助教授 (80174001)
FUKAYA Akira School of life studies Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (60023959)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Noh / Modern japanese culture's history / Database / Tokai Area / 近代分化史 / 井上礼之助師のもとへ伺い、戦前の写真に移っている楽師について尋ねた。 / 能楽 / 東海地区 / 資料収集 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we made database of gathered Noh-playing's programs were performanced at the modern Tokai area, and aimed at giving a general outline of the Noh-playing history in this period. The three part of this study is (1) making database of Noh-playing's programs, (2) making database of pictures about Noh-playing (ex.Noh masks) and (3) interviewing to old Noh-performancer or Noh-watcher. At first, we made the database and its indexs of Noh-playing's programs (from Maiji period to Showa) belonged to Mr.Kouichi kakehi. Next, we programed a computer software making the database of Noh masks' pictures taken by Mr.Taiji Naitou (these were given by Mr.Jyoun yasuda). And we interviewed for the prewar Kyogen circle to Mr.Reinosuke Inoue permitted us to take pictures of his Kyogen book "Izumi-ryu kyogen rikugi nukigaki". We also contacted to Mr.Monzaburo Ohhara given us data of "Imayou Nohgaku" performanced by the group of Izumi Suksaburo Ichiza at Shinshiro during Meiji to Taisho period.