Project/Area Number |
07610507
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
Research Institution | Toyama University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Yukio Toyama University Faculty of Humanities Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70093458)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | old Korean book / block-book / date of publication / place of publication / the name of engraver / engraver / 刻工名(コクコウメイ) / 刊年(カンネン) / 刊地(カンチ) / 木枝本(モクハンボン) / 朝鮮本 / 中国本 / 和刻 / 木殿 / 銅活本 / 木活本 / 中國本 / 木版 / 銅活字 / 木活字 |
Research Abstract |
(1) I investigated old korean books in many Libraries in Japan. (2) In old Korean books, the date and the place of publication are not recorded. So we cannot know them. (3) The names of engravers of block-books usefull to know the date and the place of publication, so I gatherned them for many years. (4) I made the list of the names of engravers for the purpose of deciding the date and the place of publication.