| Project/Area Number |
07620044
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
WAKITA Shigeru Ryukoku University, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (50128691)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KINOSHITA Hideo Osaka City University, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (50161534)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | home helper / nurse care / employment / 労働 / 派遣 / 法律問題 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims at the present situation of the nurse care workers with placing it of grasping its historic development. And this study tries to make the theoretical problem of the method clear through the comparison with the legislative policy in the advanced various countries centered on Europe to solve a problem in Japan. For this purpose we carried forward a study mainly on the home helpr from 1995 to 1996 : (1) The problem of the legislative policy concerning the sending-type nurse care worker with the trend concerning the home service, (2) the actual condition grasping of the empolyment and labor condition of the (3) sending-type nurese worker with the viewpoint of the comparison method. We surveyed the conditions of the nurse care workes of the areas such as Kanazawa, Okayama, Fukuoka, Yokohama, Tokyo etc. We have found that the status of nurse care workers is omplicatedly various : regular type workersl (official staff), irregular type workers (part-time workers), temporary workers and housekeepers exchanged. It is necessary to improve a condition of the employment of the home help drastically, the present situation by the irregular employment which is peculiar to Japan.