Project/Area Number |
07630026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic statistics
Research Institution | MEIJI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIE Masatsugu Meiji Univ./School of Business Administration/Prof., 経営学部, 教授 (50173406)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Transfor Pricing / International Price Matrix / 移転価格税制 / 貿易関税統計 / データベース / 国際マトリックス / 移転価格Transfer Pricing / アメリカ貿易統計データベース |
Research Abstract |
My research and it's conclusions' are following. (1) As survey and critical study of S.J.Pack and J.S.Zdanouicz's researches. (2) Make the International price Matrix by making use of U.S.merchaudise Trade Data Base. (3) An critical study of the process of calculating the transfer price. (4) Identify an useful statistical method of judging an extraordinary price level.