| Project/Area Number |
07630054
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | Nagano University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMOTO Hisashi Nagano University, Proffesor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (00210550)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Katsunao Toyohai Sozo Univ, Proffesor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80225929)
AMANO Katsuyuki Nagano University, Proffesor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10090672)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Japanese-Chinese Joint Ventures / 合弁企業 |
| Research Abstract |
We think Japanese corporation and Chinese corporation's Joint Ventures (JCJV) will make new community in East Asia Area. And making clear this our concept, we asked some question for Chinese top manager. Our research was carried to make clear JCJV's motivation for combination. Then, for this our purpose, we divided JCJV into three types by capital sharing 1)50% : 50% 2)Chinese > Japanese, 3)Chinese < Japanese. And our questionnaire have four important problems I)combination motivation and risk evaluation, II)management III)Industrial Relation and labor problem and IV)worker's welfare. These questionnaire make us get some pattern of JCJV's combination. If capital sharing pattern is 3), this type of JCJV tend to take Japanese own way of management, and if capital sharing pattern is 2), this type of JCJV tend to take Chinese type organization and import Japanese way of technology control and technological transportation from Japan. However, 1)type of JCJV has no tendency at this time.