Project/Area Number |
07640363
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Astronomy
Research Institution | National Astronomical Observatory, Japan |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAMA Shoken National Astronomical Observatory, Japan, Theoretical Astrophysics Division, professor, 理論天文学研究系, 教授 (00166191)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJIMA Tadasi National Astronomical Observatory, Japan, Optical Infrared Astronomy Division, A, 光学赤外線天文学・観測システム研究系, 助手 (20300709)
INUTSUKA Shuichiro National Astronomical Observatory, Japan, Theoretical Astrophysics Division, Ass, 理論天文学研究系, 助手 (80270453)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Formation of Planet / Protoplanetary Disk / Accretion Disk / Molecular Abundance / Chemical Evolution / Comet / Carbon Monoxide / Radio Observation / 星形成 / 惑星形成 / 一酸化酸素 / 数値シミュレーション |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to study the chemical condition and evolution of molecular abundance in protoplanetary disks. In the following the targets of our research are written. (1) Solving the reaction network of the molecules in the disk, we calculate the chemical evolution of molecular abundance. In that case, we include the effect of adsorption into and desorption from surface of dusts. (2) For the molecules with isotopes, we also calculate the bundance ratio of the molecule to same molecule with isotopes as a function of time. It will be compared with the result of observational data by radio telescopes. (3) The results are applied to the study of the formation process of Solar system. We have done numerical computations about chemical reaction networks to obtain the chemical evolution of molecular abundance in protoplanetary disks. (1) The results have been compared with observational data of radio telescope and we find good agreement between our results and observational data. (2) The abundance of each molecules and their isotopes were obtained as a function of time and radius from the central star. (3) we expected how we can observe the evolutional effect from radio telescopes. (4) The results were also compared with observational data of comets.