Project/Area Number |
07650699
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Hidetsugu Hokkaido Univ., Fac.of Eng., Pro., 工学部, 教授 (70002003)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZASA Takao Hokkaido Univ., Fac.of Eng., Research.Associ., 工学部, 助手 (00250473)
SETOGUTI Tsuyoshi Hokkaido Univ., Fac.of Eng., Pro.Associ., 工学部, 助教授 (20226674)
宮脇 勝 北海道大学, 工学部, 助手 (30280845)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | regional urban area / re-design / urbanized area / zonal public center / the aged / matured society / sustainable / civic participation / 地域コミュニテイ / 社会的ネットワーク形成 / 生活拠点 / 住宅政策 / こども |
Research Abstract |
The frame of this study is as follows : 1. The theorical planning method and the vision of reorganaization are observed from the points of view for re-design of regional urban area : a) downtown area in small city, b) local urbanized area, c) subruban area in local, d) residencial area. 2. The methods of the reorganization and the formation of network in the zonal public center are proposed in concerning : a) the child behavior and those environment, b) the aged behavior and those environment, c) the formation of network for the aged who lives in mountain area. 3. The new vision for sustainable environment is proposed in concerning : a) residencial area, b) cognition of environment. 4. The principles of composition of urban space from the points of view of zones and bulidings are observed. 5. The process planning for the re-design of environment in local residental area in observed from the points of view of zonal planning and civic participation.