| Project/Area Number |
07650703
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Shigenori Yokohama N.Univ.Faculty of Engineering Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90017997)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | city master plan / enacting process / planning process / citzen participation / municipalities of Kanagawa pre. / 神奈川県市町村 / 先進諸国 / 都道府県指導方針,策定要綱 / 全体構想,地域別構想 / ワークショップ / 市町村の都市計画に関する基本的な方針 / 整備、開発又は保全の方針 / Unilary Development Plan |
| Research Abstract |
1 Main subject for enacting of city master plan is relation between two planning authorities at a regional level. 2 There some points of issues about planning process. (1) To study relation between city master plan and statutory city planning system about planning contents. (2) To investigate the differences a term of validity between city master plan and master plan of prefecture. (3) To show caracterristics of citzen participation for planning process of city master plan 3 237 municipalities have made city master plans at September of 1997. There are many municipalities of Aichi and Kanagawa prefectures which have made city master plan. But there are large diferences of planning process and plan contents between those municipalities of two prefectures. There are some municipalities which have some strong points of citizen participation. And three types of planning process and citizen participation are investigated. 4 The city master plan of statutory city planning system about Germany, United kingdom and France are studied