Project/Area Number |
07650725
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | KANSAI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
BABA Masako KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,RESEARCH ASSOC., 工学部, 助手 (20067739)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKATA Tomoko OSAKA PREFECTURAL JUNIOR COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES,ASSOC.PROF., 助教授 (70271476)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | AGING SOCIETY / WELFARE AT HOME / PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE / PHYSICAL THERAPIST / OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST / ARCHITECT / IMPROVEMENT ON THE HOUSING ENVIRONMENT / 住宅改造助成事業 / 住宅改造助成制度 |
Research Abstract |
A survey by mail was conducted to find out how to co-operate with vocational staff of the improvement on the housing environment. Valid responses were collectd from 239 cases of public health nurses, 51 cases of occupational therapists and 97 physical therapists and 24 cases of local goverment's welfare staffs in Osaca prefecture. Generally, they dose not have much experiences in worc on the improvement of housing environment. But only on therse three years, it has increased year by year in every groupe to get mixed up in the improvement of housing environment. It was showed that there were not enough investigation into the relationship between the improvement of housing environment and reasonable cost and the effect, and the co-operation with vocational staff, and so on.